Ενέσιμες θεραπείες, ελάχιστα επεμβατικές τεχνικές lifting, για την αντιμετώπιση των ρυτίδων και της χαλάρωσης. Υψηλής ποιότητας προϊόντα αισθητικής ιατρικής

DECLARATION OF CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Implemented on 14/03/2019

Update on the Processing of Personal Data

We would like you to be careful about PERDENTOLOGICAL ELECTRONIC USE. We provide mediation for each occasion that we use data required for transactions which are requested or exchanged in order to protect the data and the individual, we additionally offer information from legal content, from the date it has come into the company, made by third party firms who have specifically designed them for our the company.

What is the GDPR?

The General Data Protection Dialogue (General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR) 2016/679 is the new element of business in the EU. The object of the law is the positions for each use for the application of personal data, for devices and freedoms of individuals and applications of personal data information.

The Head of Processing

The company PANTIMELESS based in Valaoritou 2 Chalandri, email: info@pantimeless.gr. , tel .: +30 210 65 65 505, website: www.pantimeless.gr as legally represented, informs that, for the purposes of conducting its business activities, it processes personal data of its clients in accordance with the applicable national legislation and the European Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals against the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Regulation on Data Protection, hereinafter “Regulation”) as in force.

For any issue regarding the processing of personal data you can contact the Department of Personal Data Protection and the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of PANTIMELESS, at the following contact details:

email: Info@pantimeless.gr

phone: +30 210 65 65 505

What categories of personal data do we process?

The personal data that you provide us, i.e the Name, Postal Address, Post. Code, Prefecture, City, Region, Country, Fixed Telephone and your Email Address, Tax Identification Number, Tax Office, Profession, we process them only when we have a legal reason to do so.

What are the legitimate languages ​​divisions for personal information?

Legal Reason Elaboration of personal data approaches for compositions:

(a) the provision of the services you entrust to us and wish to receive from us, such as the purchase of products (eg the purchase of a book) and consequently the fulfillment of our contractual obligations under this.

(b) the safeguarding and protection of the legitimate interests, both yours and ours. Thus, we use closed circuit television (CCTV) and security cameras to be able to protect the security of individuals, materials, facilities

(c) compliance with an obligation imposed by law, such as regulatory compliance for tax purposes

(d) the consent you provide under the specific conditions set by the legal framework, to receive updates on products, services, offers, etc. PANTIMELESS or third-party partner companies, which process personal data in accordance with the applicable framework

STATEMENT

By giving your consent you responsibly declare that you are over 16 years old. If you are under 16 years old, you may use our website only with the participation and approval of a parent or guardian.

How and why do we use your personal data?

Create Account

Personal data is collected when you create an account at PANTIMELESS, a website operated by PANTIMELESS. When creating an account, you may be asked for more details, however the minimum for the conclusion and execution of the contract will have the mandatory field marking.

To create an account, the following personal information is required: Name, Postal Address, Post. Code, Prefecture, City, Region, Country, Landline Phone and Your Email Address. Then you must set your personal password by giving it twice. To complete your registration, you must, after reading the terms of use, select the checkbox (box) in the “I agree” option and fill in the text to verify your registration.

Your registration is complete. The username is now your email address and the password are your personal password.

The user should not disclose the personal code to third parties, nor should they keep it in electronic or printed form, to prevent any unauthorized use. In case of disclosure of the codes to a third party, the user is obliged to immediately inform PANTIMELESS

In the event of a data leak, PANTIMELESS has no liability if it has not been previously informed of the illegal use of this data.

Also, by creating an account in our e-shop you can edit the data to add or remove items. This information will be used to make the order completion process easier each time you visit our e-shop and choose to be logged in.

Order Execution

Personal data is also collected when you place an order in our e-shop, PANTIMELESS. You may be asked to provide more details to complete your order and create an account, but these will be the minimum for the conclusion and execution of the contract. These items have the mandatory field marking. The information in this account will be used to complete the order and you will need to fill in some additional information, such as information on how to pay, different shipping address (optional), information on the invoice (VAT, Tax Office, Occupation). , name), where necessary.

As part of the completion of the order, some of this data is transferred to partner companies. Therefore, they are forwarded to shipping companies for the transportation and delivery of your goods. Transport companies may contact you to request clarification and to inform you about the delivery of your products. In addition, the data is transmitted when making a payment to payment providers (banks, PayPal). For our part, we use high security systems to prevent data leakage from malicious systems.

Sending information and promotional material / company news

During your visit to our website, PANTIMELESS, you can fill out a contact form, providing your email address to subscribe to our Newsletter.

The data collected from our site may be used to contact you for promotional and advertising purposes, to inform you of products and offers that may be of interest to you, via email, provided that you have given your consent, under the specific conditions setting the legal framework.

In the context of PANTIMELESS’s legitimate interest in generating market interest in its products and services, we may process information posted on the Internet on search engines and social media applications (Google, LinkedIn, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram) in order to create a personalized promotion and information of the potential customer by phone and / or email for the above commercial purpose. The legal basis is the voluntary publication of your information in search engines and your registration in social media services where they are taken as an explicit consent for the publication of information depending on the settings of the applications that you manage.

Legal bases for the above processing are both the execution of our contractual obligations (GCP article 6 par. 1b), and the legal interest of our company (GCP article 6 par. 1f).

Customer Satisfaction Survey – Reviews – Ratings – Tenders

The data we collect from our website is used for your participation in a Customer Satisfaction Survey, provided that you have given your consent, under the specific conditions set by the legal framework. The Customer Satisfaction Survey is currently conducted through a rating or review or e-mail (Mail) for one of the products of PANTIMELESS or our services and it is necessary to keep an account.

If a review contains abusive content, offensive comments, personal information, is a negative ad, etc., PANTIMELESS reserves the right to refuse its publication. The reviews and comments of the users are personal opinions and opinions of the users themselves and do not necessarily express the views of PANTIMELESS, which in no case can be held responsible for any of these views. The submission of a review is done exclusively by email from the menu “Contact” while the submission of scores is done by selecting the desired stars.

The data we collect from our website for your participation in Contests, are used, provided you have given your consent, under the specific conditions set by the legal framework (terms of use).

Safeguarding our legal interests and protecting persons and property

We use closed circuit television (CCTV) and security cameras to be able to protect the security of individuals, materials, facilities.

Personalized information (profiling)

In order to provide you with the best possible experience, the personal data collected from our website may be used to send personalized updates, provided you have given your consent, subject to the specific conditions set by the legal framework. Personalization based on your needs and preferences (profiling) results from the data we draw from your personal data, such as profession, area of ​​residence, etc., or based on the results of the Customer Satisfaction Survey and based on the purchases you make.

Profile Training

Profiling means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data for the evaluation of certain personal aspects of a natural person, in particular for the analysis or prediction of aspects relating to personal preferences and interests or movements.

We inform you that a profile training takes place for marketing purposes, when you consent to receive updates about our services and offers, personalized to your personal preferences and interests.

Where is your data communicated?

PANTIMELESS transmits the personal data provided by natural persons to third parties processing companies, which offer automation services for the purpose of mass sending of electronic messages.

In addition, in the context of completing an order in our e-shop, some of this data is transferred to partner companies. Therefore, they are transported to transport companies for the transport and delivery of your goods. Transport companies may contact you to request clarification and to inform you about the delivery of your products.

This data is also accessible to companies of information support systems and marketing of the e-shop, where PANTIMELESS ensures their protection with strict terms of confidentiality and continuous control of the appropriate and organizational measures taken by these companies.

Finally, the data is transferred during payment execution to payment providers. For our part, we use high security systems to prevent data leakage from malicious systems.

Storage Period

The data storage period is decided based on the following specific criteria depending on the case:

When processing is required by the provisions of the applicable legal framework, your personal data will be stored for as long as the relevant provisions require.

When processing under contract, your personal data is stored for as long as is necessary for the performance of the contract and for the establishment, exercise, and / or support of legal claims under the contract.

For the purposes of promoting products and services (marketing activities), your personal data is kept until your consent is revoked. This can be done by you at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent in the period prior to its withdrawal.

To revoke your consent, you can contact the Department of Personal Data Protection (DPO) of PANTIMELESS, at the following contact details: email: info@pantimeless.gr. In case you want to contact by email: info@pantimeless.gr or by phone: +30 210 65 65 505.

You can also use the unsubscribe options by following (clicking) on ​​the corresponding link that exists in our electronic communications.

Personal Data Security

PANTIMELESS implements appropriate technical and organizational measures aimed at the secure processing of personal data and the prevention of accidental loss or destruction and unauthorized and / or illegal access to them, their use, modification, or disclosure. In any case, the operation of the internet and the fact that it is free to anyone does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to violate the applicable technical and organizational measures by gaining access and possibly using personal data for unauthorized and / or unlawful purposes.

What are your rights in relation to your personal data?

Every natural person whose data is processed by PANTIMELESS enjoys the following rights:

Right of access:

You have the right to be aware and verify the legality of the processing. Thus, you have the right to access the data and receive additional information about their processing.

Right of correction:

You have the right to study, correct, update, or modify your personal data

Right to delete:

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when we process it with your consent or to protect our legitimate interests. In all other cases (such as when there is a contract, obligation to process personal data imposed by law, public interest), this right is subject to certain restrictions or does not exist.

Right to restrict processing:

You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data in the following cases: (a) when you dispute the accuracy of the personal data and until it is verified; (c) when personal data are not needed for processing purposes, however, you are necessary to establish, exercise, support legal claims; and (d) when you object to processing and until it is verified that there are legitimate reasons for reasons why you oppose editing.

Right to object to processing:

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data in cases where, as described above, it is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests we pursue as processors, as well as to the processing for the purposes of direct marketing and consumer profiling.

Right to portability:

You have the right to receive your personal data free of charge in a form that allows you to access, use and process it using commonly used processing methods. You also have the right to request that, if technically possible, we transfer the data directly to another controller. This right exists for the data you have provided to us and their processing is carried out by automated means based on your consent or in execution of a relevant contract.

Right to withdraw consent:

Finally, PANTIMELESS informs you that where processing is based on your consent, you have the right to revoke it freely, without prejudice to the legality of the processing based on your consent, before revoking it. To revoke your consent, you can use the unsubscribe options by following (clicking) on ​​the corresponding link, which exists in our electronic communications or contact the email address: info@pantimeless.gr.

To exercise any of your above rights you can contact the Department of Personal Data Protection (DPO) of PANTIMELESS, at the following contact details: email: info@pantimeless.gr. In case you want to contact email: info@pantimeless.gr, phone: +30 210 65 65 505.

Right of complaint to the DPA

You have the right to submit a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr): Call Center: +30 210 6475600, Fax: +30 210 6475628, Email: contact@dpa.gr.